Staff

MANAGEMENT

CARMEN-JACQUELINE DAN

Head of School

NICOLETA ANGHEL

Deputy Head of School, Curriculum Coordinator for Secondary and High School Education

ILEANA STANCU

Director of Preschool Level Admissions

IOANA DIŢĂ

Enrollment Director

ANA-MARIA NACHE

Curriculum Area Coordinator “Language and Communication”

ADRIANA MĂLĂERU

Deputy Director Kindergarten

MĂDĂLINA PREDA

Curriculum Coordinator for Primary Education, Programs and Projects Coordinator

CAMERON BRUNKE

Student Development

PETRE-CIPRIAN BIBIC

Head of International Studies

CORINA RADU

Science Department Coordinator

IOANA MANEA

Mathematics Department Coordinator

ANDREEA ȘANDOR

Romanian Language and Literature Department Coordinator

JEANINA RAȚ

Arts Department Coordinator

DAN CIUGNICOV

Physical Education and Sports Department Coordinator

SMARANDA CĂCIULATU

School Counseling Department Coordinator

MELANIA TUDORAN

PR, Coordinator of extracurricular activities, school events

GABRIELA DOBRE

Director of the Financial Accounting Department

IVAN CEZARIAN

Director of the Transport and Administrative Department

EDUCATORS

IRINA COSTEA

Educator

ANCA MILCU

Educator

MĂDĂLINA TIMOFTE

Educator

EMINA URSE

Educator

ANIȘOARA PĂUN

Educator

ALIS ROȘU

Educator

VERONICA RADU

Educator

FLORENTINA TUDOSIE

Educator

CRISTINA ALEXANDRU

Preschool level English Teacher

OANA BADEA

Educator

TEACHERS

IONELA ALECU

Teacher

ADINA GABRIELA DINCĂ

Teacher

CRISTINA POPESCU

Teacher

LAVINIA BULEATĂ

Teacher

VIOLETA GLIGORE-PĂUN

Teacher

VIOLETA CIUCU

Teacher

DELIA RAȚ

Teacher

GABRIELA PĂTRU

Teacher

MĂDĂLINA PREDA

Teacher

DENISE BUZDUGHINĂ

Teacher

RODICA PETRE

Teacher

ALEXANDRA ASMAHRI

Învățător

ROMANIAN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

ADRIANA ȘTIRBU

Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

IRINA NICULESCU

Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

MARIA GRIGORE

Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

ANDRA BIANCA COMAN

Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

ELENA CRISTINA CHIVU

Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

ELENA HURA

Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

ANDRA CĂTĂLINA OPREA

Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

TATIANA DOBRE

Mathematics Teacher

ADRIAN ALBA

Mathematics Teacher

MONICA STRAT

Mathematics Teacher

MARIUS BEZDADEA

Mathematics Teacher

ADINA NINE

Mathematics Teacher

CEZARA TĂNASE

Mathematics Teacher

FLORINA CHIȚESCU

Mathematics Teacher

ANDREI MATIȘAN

Mathematics Teacher

FOREIGN LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT

MARK EADY

Native English Teacher

CHARLIE CRAVEN

Native English Teacher

DOMINIC BURKE

Native English Teacher

IULIANA NEAGU

English Teacher

BRIDGET MORAN

Native English Teacher

ALEXANDRA GANEA

English Teacher

Native English Teacher

ANGELICA MANDACHE

Spanish Teacher

DANIELA TĂNASE

French Teacher

LUCIANA CHIVU

German Teacher

ANDREI NAE

German Teacher

ANA MARIA RADU

English Teacher

THEODORA IULIA MORARU

English Teacher

HUMANITIES DEPARTMENT

ȘTEFANIA OMRANI

Geography Teacher

RODICA PETRE

Religion Teacher

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

CARMEN DIACONU

Physics Teacher

SIMONA ALBA

Biology Teacher

DANIEL BERTEȘTEANU

Biology Teacher

CĂTĂLIN TOMA

Computer Science Teacher

MONICA BENESCU

Chemistry Teacher

MARIANA DARIE

Biology Teacher

LILIANA GHERMAN

Science Cambridge Teacher

ANDREEA GULIE

Computer Science Teacher

LAVINIA CHIRANESCU

Lab Assistant

HARRY TREVILYAN

Biology Cambridge Teacher

ARTS DEPARTMENT

ANA POPESCU

Visual Arts Teacher

ANDREI GHEORGHE

Theater Teacher

MĂDĂLINA CONSTANTINESCU

Music Teacher

SCHOOL COUNSELING DEPARTMENT

MIHAIELA PETRESCU

Psychologist

LĂCRĂMIOARA BĂDESCU

School Counselor

ANDREEA GHERGHE

Kindergarten
Counselor

SPORTS DEPARTMENT

ELENA ȘTEFAN

Physical Education Teacher

DANIEL CIUGNICOV

Physical Education and Sports Teacher

ANDREI BUCȘĂNEANU

Physical Education and Sports Teacher

DEMIS BORDEI

Football Coach

MEDICAL DEPARTAMENT

ILEANA STANCU

Kindergarten Doctor

DIANA MOLDOVEANU

School Doctor

MIHAELA CIORCHINĂ

Kindergarten Nurse

CRISTINA ȘTEFAN

School Nurse

FINANCIAL DEPARTMENT

DENISA CIUGNICOV

School Cashier

VASILICA ROȘCA

Administrative Secretary

ORTANSA POPESCU

Administrative Department - Protocol

ROXANA VIRNA

Kindergarten Cashier

ANDREA BARANOVSCHI

Human Resources

AUXILIARY STUFF

FLORENTINA VIOREANU

School Secretary

COSMIN MARINESCU

IT Support

ELENA HURA

Librarian

OVIDIU MOISIN

Photographer

DENISA LĂSCULESCU

Librarian

SORIN FLORESCU

School Chef

TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

COSTEL BERESCU

Bus Driver

VICTOR MARIN

Bus Driver

NICOALE VOICU

Bus Driver

DANIEL ANDRIESCHI

Bus Driver

DRAGOȘ ION

Bus Driver

VLAD GHERGHE

Bus Driver

GABRIEL COARĂ

Bus Driver